WASHINGTON, DC

March 15 - April 16, 2017

NCBF Cherry Blossoms NCBF Cherry Blossoms

March 18, 2017 - April 02, 2017

TwitterFacebook

Time:

Welcome Area open daily 10 AM – 7 PM
Performances daily 12 PM – 6 PM

Location:

1501 Maine Avenue, SW (Map)

Cost:

FREE

About

This convenient location offered by the National Park Service and its partners provides visitor services, first aid, food, souvenirs, books, and more. Park rangers and volunteers will be on hand to answer questions about the Festival. Visit the National Cherry Blossom Festival tent in the Paddle Boat Parking Lot for fun interactive entertainment, official merchandise, and more.

 

Performance Schedule

Saturday, March 25 – Sing Into Spring Day
12 PM Zumba with Tammy ‘Got Abs’ Wright
1:15 PM Roquois
2 PM Capital Blend
2:45 PM Shamain
3:30 PM Hari Vasan
4:15 PM Eddie Jones
5 PM Azure Vox

Sunday, March 26
12 PM Capitol Movement & The Movement Studios
1 PM Fifth Note
2 PM Rie Tamuro
3 PM Guava Jelly
4 PM Staunton
5:15 PM Irresponsible

Monday, March 27
12 PM Marilyn Duncan
1 PM Danny & Jimmy
2 PM Nathan Storey
3 PM The Dance Conservatory Company
3:50 PM Saint T
5 PM Adwela & the Uprising

Tuesday, March 28
12 PM Serge Khrichenko
1:15 PM Little Stream
2:30 PM Creighton’s Corner Elementary School 4th & 5th Grade Chorus
3:15 PM Flamenco con Magdalena
4:05 PM Ruepratt
5 PM Elsa Riveros

Wednesday, March 29
12 PM AshLay and The SoundChekk Band
1 PM National Hand Dance Association
1:45 PM Emma G
2:30 PM Jamie Alimorad
3:15 PM Amy Allen
4:15 PM Joy of Motion Dance Center
5:15 PM Adam E Project

Thursday, March 30
12 PM Deb Felz
1 PM Flo Anito and Seth Kibel
2:15 PM Lorin Kayla
3:15 Archbishop Carroll Latin Dance Team: LEONES DE ORO
4 PM Melissa V Neal
5 PM Shining Blade Theory

Friday, March 31
12 PM Hapmudo’s Team YSL
1 PM The Jam Cellar
1:45 PM Afi Soul
2:45 PM Seiko & Junko Shimada
4 PM TBA
5 PM Billy Thompson Band

Saturday, April 1
12 PM Nartaka Dance Company
12:45 PM Tvameva
1:30 PM Nrityaniketan
2:15 PM Evergreen Music Group of India
3 PM Nootana
3:45 PM Rhythmaya Dance
4:30 PM Deepak Ram and Zakir Hossain
5:30 PM Kalanidhi Dance

Sunday, April 2
12 PM Northern Virginia Wushu Academy
12:30 PM Kim Cameron & Side FX
1:10 PM 731Girlz
1:45 PM Carpathia Folk Dance Ensemble
2:45 PM Naomi Achu
3:50 PM Jazzy Blu
5 PM Xtract

 

Getting There:

Metro- Smithsonian Use Trip Planner.

Performance Stage Presented by:

Media Partner:

sponsors

Presented by: